Workers, Friends, Home Church, The Truth, The Way, Meetings, Gospel, Cooneyites, Christian Conventions, Hymns Old & New
2008 Workers List
For Australia & New Zealand
2008 & 2018


Australia &New Zealand Workers List 2008



SOUTH AUSTRALIA
C/- P Vogt, 49 Grant Ave, Rose Park 5067 SA
Stan Cornthwaite
Ian Taylor, Bevan Phillips - City South West
Wrex Buxton, Daniel Bell - Wilmington Roxby
Ern Christian, Stephen Schulz - Hills Murray Bridge

Jean Gordon, Julie Armstrong - South Coast
Audrey Kassebaum, Pauline Turner - South East
Joan Corbett, Katrina Morgan - Gawler Riverland
Beryl Hile, Julie Stead City North East
Elvie Cronau, Rhonda Larsen - Pt Lincoln Eyre Peninsula
Linda Larsen, Rowanne Wenham - Darwin Alice Springs
Kathryn Smith home visit to New Zealand
Edna Flavell - visiting
Theresa Williams to NSW
Rhonda Larsen from Queensland
Helen Mason returning to Hong Kong

NEW SOUTH WALES
C/- R Garlick, 4 Domain Ct, Bella Vista 2153 NSW
Clyde Mackay - Visiting
Allan Kitto, Clinton Dunn - Newcastle and District
Robert Doecke, Nathan Collett - Muswellbrook Tamworth
David Saunders, Mark Garlick - Wagga and District
Graeme Dalton, Ivan Shackleton - Cowra and District
Eddie Davis - resting
Brendan Pring to Colombia

Beth Stokes, Melba Targett - Mudgee Bathurst
Elaine Wilson, Jenny Lawry - Canberra
Ruth Oxenbridge, Beverley Hazlewood - Narellan
Doreen Crotty, Shirley Wilton - Gosford
Jean Kitto, Pauline Brunsdon - Condobolin
Iris Schloss, Karyn Hazlewood - Strathfield Hornsby Line
Beverly Hopkins, Carissa Garlick - Coffs Harbour Dorrigo
Jean Mitchell, Rebecca Pring - South Coast
Beth Oxenbridge, Theresa Williams - North Coast
Dulcie Miller - resting
Gwenda Charlton - caring for Mother.

QUEENSLAND
C/- R Mickan, 385 Winstanley St, Carindale Qld 4152
Fred Allen, John Bowman, Craig Mallett - Gold Coast
Edwin Allen, Craig Janke - Rockhampton
John Hughes, Joe Shephard - Sunshine Coast
Ray Corbett, Darcy Wolff - Toowoomba
Malcolm Clapham, Marshall Eichmann - Maryborough
Peter Morrison, James Gordon - Emerald

Jean Harris - Estelle Vollbrecht - Ipswich
Gwen Pampling ,Janita Hills - Brisbane South East
Jean Pampling, Gwen Hills - South Burnett
Una Fletcher, Robyn Hart - Caboolture
Alveen Schulz, Donna Blanch - Bundaberg
Shirley Frost, Vera Schloss Dalby
Janice Hills, Heather MacNevin - Brisbane North
Linda Callaway, Sheralee Jensen - Biloela
Joan Lankowski, Jeanette Lukritz - Brisbane South West
Leanne Bond, Jenita Gordon - Mackay
Ruth Hills, Lynn Sherlock - North Queensland
Delys Rohde, Andrea Boto - to Papua - New Guinea
Jean Wilson - resting
Rhonda Larsen returning to Sth Aust

WESTERN AUSTRALIA
C/- K Edwards, PO Box 3305, Yokine 6060
Peter Doecke, Joel Westphal - Perth East - Northam
Garry Packard, Jeff Ditton - Great Southern
Andrew Juby, Brett Rundle - Perth North
Hermann Rothmund home visit

Marj Schloss, Raine Siebel - Perth South
Winnie Melville, Ann-Maree Sylvester - Rockingham - Mandurah
Nell Vaughan, Georgina Georgiou - Collie
Katherine Callaway, Jillian Silverlock - Bunbury - Busselton

VICTORIA
PO Box 100, Surrey Hills 3127 Vic
John Robinson, Jim McLean - Colac
Bruce Robinson, Graeme Taylor - Wodonga
Ray Cruickshank, Claude Punke - Mildura
Neil Mitchell, Cameron McLean - North East Melbourne
David Leitch, Stephen Thorpe - West Melbourne

Norma Ruwoldt, Jeanette Doecke, Shirley Bicknell - Gippsland
Helen Edmunds, Yvonne Bartlett - Shepparton Echuca
Lexie Sutton, Sally-Anne Ballan - Geelong
Mella Somerville, Katrina Wilson - Warrnambool Portland
Iris Dixon, Maree Clark - Wangaratta Benalla
Janette Briggs, Andrea Dent - South East Melbourne

TASMANIA
PO Box 521, Kings Meadows 7249 - Tas
Ernie Barry, Ian Caves - Nth West Coast
Coral Speight, Carolyn Briggs - Launceston, Nth East

NEW ZEALAND
C/- Mrs M Arthur, 1 Brylee Dr, Takanini, Sth Auckland 1702
Timothy Hamilton, Companion Later - Northland
Robin Schofield, Jason Robson - Auckland West
Max Goldsack, Chris Hollard - Auckland East
David Rundle, Ryan Oliver Waikato - King Country
Ernest Dohrmann, Bryan Gibson, Lester Billings - Tauranga
Trevor Joll, Eldon Oliver - New Plymouth
Colin Wood, Kyle Le Page - PalmNorth - Wanganui
George Slater, Bart Hartemink - Nelson
Alan Richardson, Stan Chamberlain - Christchurch South
Ernie Seyb, Graham Thompson - Southland
Beryl Ludlam, Jennifer Eggers - Whangerei
Heather Holdaway, Rhonda Gibson - North Shore
Enid Thompson, Annette Duffy - South Auckland
Elizabeth Hannah, Aareen Ballentyne, Heather Smith - Whakatane Gisborne
Joyce McConnell, Evelyn Flowerday - Rotorua
Violet Watchorn, Carolyn Gedge - Sth Taranaki
Debbie Chamberlain, Monique Barnes - Hawkes Bay
Andrea Gedye, Hetty Last, Ursula Martin - Wairarapa-Sth Hawkes Bay
Desiree Watchorn, Eunice Aicken - Wellington
Rosemarie Richardson, Nadine Phillips - Westland
Anne Seager, Companion Later - Christchurch North
Colleen Kells, Wendy Crawford - South Canterbury
Violet Scheib, Maree Donaldson - Otago
Margaret Andrews, Sharon Stockdill - Fiji
Stan Chamberlain visiting overseas
Lois Hunter visiting overseas
Rachel McBeth, Roy Price, Phyllis Wilson

Australia & Papau New Guinea Workers List 2018

Click on image to enlarge

Go to Top of Page

Am I therefore become your enemy, because I tell you the Truth?
Galatians 4:16

"Condemnation without Investigation is Ignorance."
Your comments, suggestions and corrections are appreciated. You are welcome to link to this website.
© Telling the Truth