Workers, Friends, Home Church, The Truth, The Way, Meetings, Gospel, Cooneyites, Christian Conventions, Hymns Old & New
1964-65 Workers List
North & South America
Posted January 17, 2024

TTT Editors Notes: 
There are seven (7) pairs of Married Worker Couples shown in bold print, Mr. & Mrs. Dennison, Harris, Johnson, MacLeod, Batstone, Smith, Medica.

/S/indicates Sister Workers
States not listed:   California, Oregon, Washington, Arizona, Nevada, Utah, Alaska, Hawaii and Canadian Provinces west of Ontario.


LIST OF WORKERS - 1964-65


Newfoundland: Willie Martin, Davey McFetridge, Gordon Hazelwood, Herbert Disher
/S/ Eva Hadley, Leonie Baetsen, Margaret Leader, Mina Greene

Nova Scotia:  Horace Cullwick, Rae Kenny, John Richards, Martin McMillan, Porteous Johnston
/S/ Blanche Chappell, Hattie Zwicker, Nan Ross, Vera Hussey, Reta Sobey, Dorothy Webster

New Brunswick: Hugh Roberts, George Semple, Howard Windecker, James Abbott
/S/ Mae McCullough, Lorna Riley, Isabel Beatty, Donna Sobey, Marjorie McDaniel

Prince Edward Island: George Paige, Charles Mills, George Walker
/S/ Chrissie Fowler, Pearl Warren, Helen Harrison, Hildred Corkum, Mona MacDonald

Ontario: John Stone, Cecil Allan, Andrew Blair, Maurice Close, David Stewart, Christian Steppat, George Poole, Peter Zimmerman, Absolom Abbott, Vernon Haddlesey, Willie Sim, Carson Cowan, Raymond Gunn, Murdo MacLeod, Dollie MacLeod, Verdun Batstone, Anna Batstone
/S/ Lizzis White, Nellie South, Katie Robinson, Jean Marshall, Mary Browne, Helene Wilcox, Elsie Scheller, Mabel Clayton, Annie Anderson, Lilly Cobb, Mary Munro, Florence Terreberry, Ruby Harper, Laura Hendy, Elva Lockhart, Elva Bailey, Margaret Brisbin, Eva Dick, Eva Strickland,  Wilda Byers, Effie Moore, Evelene Richards, Doris Lane, Hildred McRitchie

Quebec:   Wilie Bryant, Seldon Gillis, Oscar Waterbury, Glenn Richards
/S/ Ruth MacDonald, Susan Johnston, Stella Beane, Yvonne Dubuque

New England and New York:  Andrew Abernethy, Robert Deniker, Alex. McCullagh, Barry Barkley, Charles Steffen, Leslie White, Ralph Myers, Havelock Price, Irving Ross, David Ballard, Rollin Mader, Douglas Craig, Samuel McCracken, Charles Davis, George Johnson, Ella Johnson, Edmund Tucker, Herbert Hill
/S/ Bertha Smith, Alma Hemdal, Eileen McCullough, Ethel Roehl, Susan Wallace, Rose Molettiere, Margaret Knaggs, Muriel Price, Vera Smith, Leatha Austin, Janette Graves, Joyce Sharpe, Alice Nelson, Elaine Porter, Margaret Carey, Marian Egger, Hellen Scherb, Audrey Sheaf, Agnes Knox, Minnie Kilpatrick, Mary Clarke, Lois Holmes

Pennsylvania:  George Walker, William Beacom, Linford Bledsoe, John Miler, Franklyn Porter, George Thompson, Ronald Thomke, Thomas Clarke, Fenwick Adams,  Earle Newmiller, Richard Tenison
/S/ Mary Riddell, Ida Mae Harvey, Sarah Douglas, Jean Girvan, Marguerite Walton, Evelyn Leach, Violet Austin, Jeannette Ford, Nora Colby, Naomi Nicholson, Esther Potts, Amanda Harper

Maryland & Virginia:   Charles Hughes, Arthur Benton, Sherman Farrar, Stanley Dalton, Young Coleman, Franklin Dodson, Ival Printz, Bobby Sylvia, Edward Barendilla, Harold Jegels, Ernest Prinsloo, George Koetzee, Vernandez Harris, Edith Harris
/S/ Ida Hawkins, Esther Walker, Esther Ostrander, Sarah Kelsoe, Fanny Northridge, Betty Denton, Ruth Hobbs, Rebecca Kerr, Christine Gordon, Frances Brown, Olive Steele, Fern Duncan

North Carolina:  Horace Burgess, Donald Goodwin, Charles Lauchner, Robert Synan, Willie Kleffman, Raymond Blubaugh
/S/ Martyne Weller, Sarah Heath, Maurine Baker, Lura Arthur, Charlotte Morgan, Vella Davis, Doris Crawford, Louise Martin, Ella Smith

South Carolina:  Roy Dietzel, Ronald Wheeler, John Deniker, Jessie Carter
/S/Agnes Kinsey, Ruth Wilson, Evelyn Musgrave, Mary Parrish, Grace Robertson

Georgia:  Milas Crapps, Henry Moore, Ira Hobbs, Bert Wiseham, Bill Smith, George Lee, Tom Dennison, Shirley Dennison
/S/ Bessie Hawkins, Norma Jones, Irene Stewart, Carol Castleberry, Helen Montgomery, Georgia Morgan, Laura Gant, Peggy Ferguson, Mary McGregor, Opal Wyatt

Florida:  John Henry, James Reese, Paul Lyon, Roger Cleveland
/S/ Elizabeth Kelly, Joan Wilson, Ruby Smith, Esther Duncan, Evelyn Kuck, Dorothy Eygabroad

Alabama:  George Fyffe, Charles Pfuhl, Murhl Howland, Edwin Eygabroad, Stanley March, Fred Bacon
/S/ Minnie Gilbert, Gail Parmer, Louise Lewis, Evelyn Wilson

Mississippi:  Charles Thain, Clifford Dodd
/S/ Lilian Tenniswood, Ruth Evans, Mabel Linquist, Labenia Stokes, Mary Lucy Mask

Tennessee:  Taylor Wood, Don Cox, Archie Holcomb, Conrad Gerloff, Robert Johnson, David Kennedy
/S/ Hazel Overton, Inez London, Eva Mears, Alma Young, Florene Clark, Betty Pike, Margaret Skilbred, Florence Baker

Kentucky:  W.A. Dummitt, Rupert Dorn, Dennis Falb, Charles Barker, Lloyd Wilson, John Lambotte, Luther Raine, Dorman Dixon, E.W. Webb, Arthur McCullagh, Tom Noble
/S/  Barbara Elliott, Eliza Cox, Mary Lindley, Wilma McMaine, Roberta Wilkie, Ulden Martin, Miriam Mader, Amana Clites, Mary Lois Nugent, Joan Dickens

Ohio and West Virginia:  Hubert Childers, Thomas Nussbaum, Leonard Hawkes, Donald Reynolds, Herbert Holmes, Milne Witbeck, Delbert Ernsthausen, Alan Craig, Jerome Austin, Harry Wilson
/S/ Louise Woods, Verna Bosse, Kathrene Johnson, Oleva Cook, Adele Naef, Alverna Jennings, Dorothy Wellein, Miriam Nussbaum, Sarah Young, Tillie Cunningham, Sarah Higdon

Indiana:  William Wilson, Luther Nussbaum, Howard, Nussbaum, Earl Huckleberry, Weldon Burgess, Dick Cornell, Robert Ewell
/S/ Thelma Lloyd, Janet Nicol, Ethel Clemens, Lois Ernsthausen, Crystal Lewsader, Annie Kerr, Ruthan Leffe;, Jean Berquist

Illinois:  William Lewis, John Mitchell, Wilber Torrence, James Stipp, William Peterson, Kenneth Gooding, Don Berry, Robert Wiseman, Ed Hagan, Jelto Rewarts, Walter Vandervort, Tom Webb
/S/ Stella Ellington, Myrtle Stitt, Opal Allen, Rose Taplin, Nellie Lewis, Ruth Klevgard, Virginia Micheletti, Sara Knighton, Virgie Patten, Lois Culver, Barbara Hilligoss, Roberta Stipp, Florence Witt, Emogene Lantz, Louie Ryan, Helen Eames, Helen Boyer, Sarah Groves

Michigan:  Sam Charlton, William Jones, Arnold Brown, Clinton Goff, Elgin Jenison, Al Goff, Jerome Frandle, Richard Owen, Bill Engle
/S/ Helen Green, Mary Fields, Helen Seidel, Lula Brown, Hilda Blue, Ruth Rossow, Lillian Skilbred, Sandra Balko, Inez Geiseck, Grace Cunningham, Wilma Linton, Mary Shorten, Lottie Reid

Wisconsin:  Peter Hunter, James Greenfield, Vernon Spinner, Forrest McPherson, Charles Mattison, Charles Preston, Loren Hamilton
/S/ Annie Groves, Della Williams, Margaret Greenaway, Doris Bloemker, Emma Watkins, Bertha Magsam, Mary Voyles, Charlotte Brunkow, Laurel Nelson, Bythia Gasser, Lavina Swenson, Lucille Anderson, Evelyn Smith, Hester Williams, May Underwood, Emma Neuendorf, Harriet Cossentine

Minnesota:  James Jardine, Clarence Arquette, Kenneth Dissmore, Lonzo Nealon, W.G. WIlliams, Duane Steinbrecher, James Brown, Harry Johnson
/S/ Jennie Kooiman, Idamae Peterson Helga Lunneborg, Gayle Motley, Margorie Olp, Oneita Olson, Etta Stoltzman, Fern Strouse, Esther Schraw, Florence Bullick, Iva Gulbranson, Roanne Kooy, Lydia Zimmerli, Betty Weiland, Mildred Wahlin, Marilynn Frye

Iowa:  Howard Anthony, Frank Tyson, Gary Beemer, Clyde Johnson, George Watters, David Leonhart, Jay Wilson, Maynard Faber
/S/ Anna Hestekind, Bernice Faber, Edith Ahlhorn, Marylin Kleffman, Winifred DeRaad, Martha Nelson, Nettie Hill, Ruth Eoff, Wauneta Klee, Cassie Keithley, Pearl Kots, Wilma Davis

Missouri:  Murray Keene, Roland Faber, Ray Hauenstine, Duane Krauss, Doyle Copeland, Eldon Townsend, Harley Talley
/S/ Alma Stuhr, Myrtie Updegrove, Virgie Filbeck, Alice Wunderlich, Vera Glenn, Virginia Shockley, Edwina Carlson, Marvel Wolen, Viola Reavis, Elsie Walker, Lena House, Ruth Smith, Gloria Edwards, Josephine Greene

Arkansas:  Peter DeNeui, Thomas Long, Willis Crane
/S/ Anna Schupbach, Dorothy Greene, Annie Dixon, Alberta Keithley

Louisiana:  Albert Sexton, Jack Mulkey, Raymond Shook, Dale Tork, John Culver, Clarence Mounce
/S/ Betty Brown, Joy Widel, Iris Jones, Dorothy Steinkuhler, Ruby Brown, Eileen Hockersmith, Elsie Beauchamp, Cleo Eygabroad, Lois McKnight, Marie Mounce

Texas:  Ellis Tyson, George Peterson, Herman Shields, Kenneth Boehning, James McLeod, Lecil Sullivan, Alfred Waterfield, Jack Poage, George Fournier, Charles Campbell, Joe Crane, Roy Jennings, R.H. Chambers
/S/ Eva Thompson, Joyce Bandy, Mabel Sill, Kay Stout, Wanda Geneskie, Jaunita Bearden, Helen Bellamy, Norma Henderson, Bertha Morris, Judith Williams, Gertrude Denherder, Carolyn Coker, Arlene Johnson, Jeanette Coker, Lillian Sorenson, Irma George, May Sutton

New Mexico:  Gus Jeanson, Lee Irish, Gilbert Ricter, Harry McKelvey
/S/ Edna Blackburn, Nadine Throgmorton, Katie Studer, Ancil Spear, Alida Anderson, Winnie Peters

Oklahoma:  Charlie Mitchell, Clifford Moore, Robert McCorkell, Bob Latta, Joe Hobbs, Carl Robinson
/S/ Rose Bennet, Earline Shaw, Edith Bacon, Sherline Horn, Nora Nelson, Catherine Casey, Ruth Sundermeyer, Mary A. Council, Susan Alderson, Ruth Dickson, Sadie Fink

Kansas:  Robert Thompson, Roland Craig, Duane Hopkins, Steven Blubaugh, Dorne Garner, Kenneth Williams, Eul Boyd, Lowell Kleeb
/S/ Lily Smith, Joyce Olsen, Mary Olsen, Loyce Hopkins, Esther Benson, Bernita Nieuwenhuis, Marjorie Miller, Marvel Krauss, Grace Young, Loretta Olsen, Georgetta Davis, Lois Nippert, Jean Weir

Nebraska:  Garrett Hughes, Harold Nelson, Leslie Olsen, Robert Lull, C. Middleswarth, LaRon Branson, Berlin Raymond, Kenneth Lerwick, William Wilkie, Ralph Horn
/S/ Anna Davis, Eleanor Sandoz, Betty Peterson, Blanche Hartsock, Arlene Hebb, Elvira Shields, Marlys Toews, Pearl Walford, Ruth Sager, Corninne Olsen, Frances Hebb, Effie Cantrell, Pauline Loveless, Helen Pedigo, Margaret Hart

Wyoming:  Freddie Bryanton, Troy Craig, Harry Kittson
/S/ Ida Batton, Goldie Barton, Bernice Rizor, Carolyn Haworth, Vera Houston, Lois Peterson, Elinor Kleeb, Mary Steinkuhler

Utah:  Orin J. Taylor, Leslie Poutney, Leroy Bunten, George Gittins
/S/ LaVerna Govaerts, Martha Miller, Olive Sloan, Annalee Keim

Colorado:  H.R. Mathews, John Freeman, E.J. Cornock, J.S. Sands, John Friesen, Leslie Kingston, Harry Brownlee, Victor Carr, Dale Spencer, Nick Enrietta, Lester VanDenBerg, Otto Eberhardt, Stanley Morrison, Arthur Bürdet
/S/ Edith Hagland, Virginia Grigg, Ida Pearl Yeates, Sara Sterns, Ellen Hallett, Whelmina Wegter, M. Armstrong, Kathy Dooley, Charlotte Johnson, Pat Locke, Annie Dodds, Octavia Leighty, Lavona Pair

South Dakota:  Harry Holland, Vilas Huisheere, Dillman Heldstab, Eddie Schwartz, Glenn Ekman, John Beth, Mark Crane, Alex Secker
/S/ Dora Holland, Alice Oetken, Hazel Hughes, Betty Stier, Martha Sprague, Ruth Henderson, Arminta DeRaad, Joy Pickett, Doris Wilson, Hazel V. Krack, Adeline Neuharth, Philene Faber, Bertha Schmidt

North Dakota:  Walter Jardine, Alfred Broady, Erling Omdal, Dean Swenson, Kenneth Olson, Cleon Moe, Herbert Beth, Gilbert Reese
/S/ May Russell, Elizabeth Bakke, Mary Naline, Leona Strouse, Pearl Hanson, Phyllis Williams, Amanda Olson, Marian Morgan, Mavis Krapu, Frances Follis, Violet Myers, Bella Forbes, Mary Spiers, Virginia Lacy


U.S. Spanish:  Herbert Vitzthum, Howard Frederick, Wilbur Nelson, Glen Yung, Harold Lewis, Felix Chaves
/S/ Irene Lessenden, Katherine Crane, Lavina Potts, Anna Connors, Exie Montgomery, Minnie Abalos, LaVerne Sparks, Naomi Harrison, Delores Sanches

Mexico:  Lewis Murray, Homer Bolinger, Donald Bowen, Ramon Guerra, Raymond Reece, Arturo Ramirez, Bernard McGovern, Ted Nelson, Clarence Anderson, Juventino Valdez, WIllie Pollock, Daniel Leighty, Roy Lacy, Ronald Elliott, Richard Frederick, Howard Ioerger
/S/ Rose Voght, Carolina Rodriguez, Ellen Johnson, Adelaida Salazar, Carolyn Forsland, Rita Trevino, Rosa Chavez, Juana Martinez, Maria Perales, Elizabeth Sloan, Marie Faircloth

Puerto Rico:  Harold Eames, Douglas Hemming
/S/ Lydia Pingetzer, Vivian Smith, Imal Hartsock, Lucy Rogers, Freda Faber, Edna Hollister

Guatemala:  Wilbur Walker, Lynn Walker
/S/ Isabel Candelaria, Marjorie Holsapple

West Indies:  John Cook, Sylvester Rickman, Jack Campbell, Frank Stephens, Sam Driver, Eden Warner, Willie Thomas, Martin Medica, Thomas Law, George Corneby, Eric Cupid, Donald Phillips
/S/ Florrie Mahood, Kathleen Pengelly, Haal Hurst, Nettie King, Leonie Irons, Fannie Flower, Aletha Blackman, Agnes Harper, Florrie Elliott, Jean Rowe, Betty Medica, Merryl Hutchinson, Julia Brown, Minnie Collen, Willie Blocker, Jean Middleton, Evadne Allicock, Lily Miller, Mary Mitchell

Chile:  Harry Savage, Willie Walters, Willie Boles, Eleadore Morales, Carlos Varela, Fernando Alfaro, Maurice Fife, Norman Campbell, Stanley Barnes, Patricio Troup
/S/ Anna Bradley, Juana Luck, Margarete Lewis, Margery Harrison, Lois Myers, Ann Anderson, Morelia Zapata, Ruth McDonald, Alma Stone, Adalina Schultz, Muriel McKirdy, Edith Luck, Connie Crawford

Argentina:  John S. Jackson, Robert Darling, Aldo Burzichelli, Marcelo Marquez, Donald Crisp, Alton Meyers, Edwardo Justus, Edmundo Rios, Felipe Cascio, Lloyd Brotherton, Oscar Justus, Carlos Salkeld, Domingo Rosso, Miguell Munoz, Fred Hogan
/S/ Myrtle Darnell, Angela Barjacoba, Mabel Boles, Constancia Sposato, Ellen McGovern, Violet Carlyle, Margaret Craig, Carmen Barjacoba, Sara Camelino, Carmen Descalas, Gladys Coburn, Luella Coleman, Olive Nelson, Iolanda Cicchini, Matea Rodriguez, Otilia Pereira, Sara Barjacoba, Angela Lopez, Norma Justus, Josefina Puebla

Bolivia:  John Pattison, Edgar Roderick

Paraguay:  George Webster, Stephen Stivers

Uruguay:  John Tuft, Alfred Absolonsen
/S/ Millie Griffin, Diamantina Aspioz, Guillermina Vargas, Annabel Atwood, Dorothy Forsyth, Isabel Misdaris

Brazil:  Carl Schupbach, Henry Burchill, Donaldson Henderson, Gilbert Neuendorf, Balbino dos Santos, Lyall Kirkup, Robert Hendy, Walter Wahlin, Elpidio Arruda, Leonard Johnson, Nicolino Elydio, Ted Rozema, Colin McKay, John Smith, Martha Smith, Donald MacIntyre
/S/ Rose Sparkes, Elaine Lyman, Jennel Wetzel, Muriel King, Mabel Tenniswood, Tercilia da Britto, Edith Nelson, Josefina da Silva, Charlotte Hendy, Daisy Nascimento, Irene Iost, Suelly, Nascimento, Lourdes Mariano, Margarite McMahan, Marjorie Knoche, Natalia Iost, Naomi Gibson

Rio Grand Do Sul:  Carl Miles, Lawrence Narehood, Norman Nelson, Neri Mendonca, Nicolau Petcov, Wallace Webber
/S/ Lily Wetzel, Lola Smith, Eliza Anacleto, Fany Simon, Adalia Alano, Ann Delfino